分享
3D打印机Z601安装流程英文版-中性.pptx
下载文档

ID:5039

大小:10.09MB

页数:58页

格式:PPTX

时间:2023-01-04

收藏 分享赚钱
温馨提示:
1. 部分包含数学公式或PPT动画的文件,查看预览时可能会显示错乱或异常,文件下载后无此问题,请放心下载。
2. 本文档由用户上传,版权归属用户,汇文网负责整理代发布。如果您对本文档版权有争议请及时联系客服。
3. 下载前请仔细阅读文档内容,确认文档内容符合您的需求后进行下载,若出现内容与标题不符可向本站投诉处理。
4. 下载文档时可能由于网络波动等原因无法下载或下载错误,付费完成后未能成功下载的用户请联系客服处理。
网站客服:3074922707
打印机 Z601 安装 流程 英文 中性
Z601 ASSEMBLY PROCESS NOTES:1.Please ensure that the packaging is intact before signing.2.After unpacking,please confirm the goods and quantity is consistent with enclosed packing list.3.If any question,please contact our customer service immediately.Components Plastic components Lead-screw and feed rod Used to install cradle Post-installation picture NO:1 M8 nut M8 locknut M8 shim 400MM NO:2 Install as shown below Post-install In the center No lock Symmetry on both side No lock 2-M8*290MM lead-screw NO:3 Install as shown below In the center No lock 2-M8*290MM lead-screw NO:4 Install as shown below In the center(2-M8*370MM lead-screw)NO:5 Lock frame angle NO:6 Install as shown below 4-M8*370MM lead-screw NO:7 Install as shown below Insert 2 M3 nuts Used to fix Z axis feed rod(no lock)M3*20 screw+shim NO:8 Install as shown below M8*400 lead-screw NO:9 Put the components on No.6,No.7 and No.8 together as shown below NO:10 Put the components on No.5 and No.9 together as shown below,and lock it.NO:11 Install M8*400 lead screw as shown below M8*400 lead-screw No lock.Calibrate after the top is installed NO:12 Install bearing as shown below Components:(M4*10 screw)bearing,aluminum sheet No lock,need to calibrate later NO:13 WARNING:Avoid the small steel balls slipping out from bearing As shown below 400mm feed rod NO:14 1 2 3 ATTENTION:Follow the directions carefully Install as shown:Lock those 12 M4 screw and make sure aluminum sheet can move freely.NO:15 Install Y axis motor and synchronizing wheel as shown below M3 jackscrew 2PCS Y axis motor 3PCS M3*10 screw+shim NO:16 Red line connect blue line Black line connect green line Z axis motor NO:17 Install belt as shown below M3*10 screw 4PCS NO:18 Install thermistor as shown below Bakelite Pyrocotton Thermistor insert the thermistor according to the direction of the trench and then sealed with high-temp sealant Trench NO:19 Install heating plate and bakelite as shown below NO:20 Install hot bed as shown below Heating plate Bakelite Aluminum sheet Locknut M3*20 Fix the three boards on four corners using M3 screw Spring NO:21 Install extruder platform as shown below No lock.Need to calibrate later M4*16 screw NO:22 Install as shown below Components:623 bearing、M3*16 grub screw、M3 locknut、spring seat Make sure the bearing can move freely NO:23 Install extruder as shown below 1 2 3 4 5 shim Lock it using jackscrew M3*12 screw M3*20 screw NO:24 Install as shown below M3*10 screw NO:25 Insert 8 M3 nuts as seen below,used jackscrew on step32 NO:26 Put the components on step 22 together as shown below NO:27 Install as shown below push spring in soleplate,and lock it with screw NO:28 Post-installation picture The crew should be completely inserted into the soleplate NO:29 Install the coupling-dek as shown below Coupling-dek can not be too far from the motor NO:30 Install as shown below Shim NO:31 Install as shown below Install X axis motor 3PCS M3*10 screw+shim NO:32 Install as shown below M3 jackscrew Fix X axis feed rod with jackscrew NO:33 Install as shown below Lock these 12 M4 screw and make sure extruder platform can move freely.NO:34 Install extruder and fan as shown below Extruder motor M3*16 screw NO:35 Install X axis belt as shown below NO:36 Install X axis belt as shown below M3*25 screw NO:37 Install extruder as below Push the extruder upwards NO:38 Install as below Lock motor:M3*25 screw+shim Lock extruder:M3*20 screw+shim NO:39 Post-installation picture NO:40 Install limit switch M3*16+locknut NO:41 Install X axis limit switch as below Right here M3*16+M3 nut NO:42 Install Y axis limit switch as below NO:43 Install Z axis limit switch as below NO:44 Install as below NO:45 Connect lines as shown below NO:46 WARNING:PCB can not have contact with metal portion that may cause short circuit NO:47 Post-installation picture NO:48 Post-installation picture NO:49 Post-installation picture NO:50 Post-installation picture Fix four corners with binder clips NO:51 Power supply Connect lines as shown Installation complete All comments are welcome Thank you!演讲完毕,谢谢观看!

此文档下载收益归作者所有

下载文档
收起
展开